江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮阅读类综合训练试卷(12份)

  • 手机网页: 浏览手机版
  • 资源类别: 译林牛津版 / 高中试卷 / 高考专项试卷
  • 文件类型: doc
  • 资源大小: 659 KB
  • 资源评级:
  • 更新时间: 2016/12/23 22:36:53
  • 资源来源: 会员转发
  • 资源提供: zzzysc [资源集]
  • 下载情况: 本月:获取中 总计:获取中
  • 下载点数: 获取中 下载点  如何增加下载点
  •  点此下载传统下载

资源简介:

江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮阅读类综合训练(12份打包)及答案
江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮完形和阅读综合练习及参考答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语完形和阅读一轮专题练习及参考答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语完形和阅读一轮专题练习及答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语完形和阅读一轮综合练习及参考答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语完形和阅读一轮综合练习及答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮完形和阅读综合练习及答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮阅读类综合练习及参考答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮阅读类综合练习及答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮阅读类综合训练(二)及答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮阅读类综合训练(三)及答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮阅读类综合训练(五)及答案.doc
江苏南通市2017高考英语一轮阅读类综合训练(一)及答案.doc
  江苏南通市2017高考英语完形和阅读一轮专题练习及参考答案
  (2016高考模拟选编)阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的选项中选出最佳选项。  
  体裁:记叙文 话题:爱心传递 词数:290 时间:15′
  A year ago,my friend and I went to a nearby town to attend a wedding.After the reception(招待会),we were __1__ for a public bus to go back home.It was already nine o'clock at night.And although there were many buses passing by,__2__ of them stopped.We waited and waited there.An hour later,we were getting __3__.We wouldn't be able to stay there for the night,because it was a(n) __4__ and we both needed to work the next day.How __5__ we were!
  It was almost 10 pm when a family—who had attended the same __6__—passed by in their car.__7__ sensing that we were waiting for some means of transport,they stopped and offered to give us a __8__.I was so happy by their kindness,and I expressed my __9__ to them in time.When we __10__ my hometown,the family dropped us at the __11__ point from where we could catch a public rickshaw(三轮车) to get straight to our home.On the way,a laborer(工人)__12__ the rickshaw.The driver saw his clothes and asked him __13__ he had money to pay the fare.The man __14__ his head and said,“No”.On hearing this,the driver __15__ to take him.Just at that time,I remembered my own __16__ a few minutes earlier.So I told the driver to __17__ him to sit with us,as I would pay his fare.
  What an immediate chance to __18__ the act of kindness!That night,I felt lightness in my heart.I went to sleep happily,filled with __19__ about what I had done.I wish this chain(一系列) of kindness could __20__!
  【语篇解读】 一年前,“我”和朋友去参加婚礼。回家的时候太晚了而等不到车,正在我们焦急之时,一个陌生人主动要求载“我们”一程。后来,“我”又帮助另一个陌生人付车费。就这样,爱心一个一个地传递下去。
  1.A.applying  B.waiting
  C.heading  D.making
  答案 B [根据下文“We waited and waited there.”可知,当时“我”和朋友正在等公共汽车回家。]
  2.A.none           B.some  C.each  D.any
  答案 A [根据上下句“And although there were many buses passing by,...We waited and waited there.”可知,虽然有很多车经过,但是没有一个愿意停下来载“我们”。]
  3.A.curious  B.active
  C.hopeless  D.careful
  答案 C [根据上文内容可知,等了1个小时已经是晚上10点了,都没有等到车,“我”和朋友感觉没有希望了。]
  4.A.festival  B.holiday
  C.appointment  D.weekday
  答案 D [根据下文“we both needed to work the next day”可知,那天是个工作日,第二天还要上班。]
  江苏南通市2017高考英语完形和阅读一轮专题练习及答案
  (2016高考模拟选编)阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的选项中选出最佳选项。 
  体裁:记叙文 话题:微笑的力量 词数:300 时间:18′
  (2015•陕西二模)Many years ago,Norman Cousins was diagnosed(诊断) with cancer.He was given six months to live.His __1__ of recovery was one in 500.
  He could see that the worry,low spirits and __2__ in his life contributed to,or perhaps helped cause,his disease.He wondered,“__3__ illness can be caused by negativity,can wellness be __4__ by being positive?”He decided to make __5__ on himself.
  He knew that __6__ was one of the most positive activities.He rented all the funny movies he __7__ find.He read funny stories.He asked his friends to call him whenever they said,heard or did something __8__.
  His pain was so great that he could not __9__.He found laughing for 10 minutes relieved(减轻) the __10__ for several hours so he could sleep.He fully __11__ from his illness and lived another 20 happy,__12__ and productive years.He believed that the love of his family and friends and laughing contributed to his recovery.
  Some people thinghing is a waste of __13__.They say it is something to enjoy only at times.__14__,laughing is necessary and very important to our well-being and aliveness.If we're not well,laughing helps us get __15__;if we are well,laughing helps us __16__ that way.
  Scientific studies have shown that laughter has a curative(有疗效的) __17__ on the body,the mind and the emotions.So,if you lighing,__18__ it medical advice to do it as often as you can.If you don't lighing,then tar medicine—laughing anyway.
  Use __19__ ma laugh—movies,records,books,cartoons,jokes,etc.
  Give yourself permission to laugh whenever anything funny stri.People around you may thin're __20__,but sooner or later they'll join in even if they don't know what you're laughing about.
  Some diseases may be contagious(感染的),but none is as contagious as the cure—laughter.
  【语篇解读】 本文通过Norman Cousins康复的实例告诉我们,笑是一副良药,它能让人摆脱烦恼,摆脱疾病。
  1.A.chance  B.experience
  C.dream  D.test
  答案 A [依据文中的“He was given six months to live”可知,Norman Cousins康复的几率是五百分之一。]
  2.A.happiness  B.anger
  C.laziness  D.hardworking
  答案 B [本句中的“and”说明该空所填的词与“worry”“low spirits”意思相近,且都是表示情感类的词,因此选anger。]
  3.A.Whether  B.Where
  C.If  D.Until
  答案 C [依据下文中的“can wellness be __4__ by being positive”可知,这里是条件状语从句,因此用if引导。]
  4.A.stopped  B.missed
  C.measured  D.created
  答案 D [健康可以由积极乐观创造(created)。]
  5.A.an experiment  B.an expression
  C.a decision  D.a survey
  答案 A [因为这仅仅是Norman Cousins的想法,因此他想在自己身上做试验(an experiment)。]
  6.A.talking  B.showing
  C.resting  D.laughing
  答案 D [由下文中的“He found laughing for 10 minutes relieved(减轻)the __10__ for several hours so he could sleep”可知,这里指的是笑(laughing)。]
  7.A.must          B.could  C.should  D.might
  答案 B [由下文中的“He read funny stories”可知,他租了所有他能够(could)找到的喜剧电影。]
  8.A.hard          B.funny  C.easy  D.successful
  答案 B [由上文中的“all the funny movies”和“He read funny stories”可知,这里指一些滑稽的事情。]
  9.A.work          B.eat  C.sleep  D.walk
  答案 C [由下文中的“relieved(减轻)the __10__ for several hours so he could sleep”可知,这里指疼痛使他难以入眠。]
  10.A.energy        B.stress  C.pain  D.weight
  答案 C [他发现笑十分钟可减轻疼痛(pain)数小时,于是他就可以睡着了。]
  11.A.rescued  B.recovered
  C.escaped  D.learned
  答案 B [依据下文中的“lived another 20 happy,__12__ and productive years”和“laughing contributed to his recovery”可知,他康复了。]
  12.A.painful  B.struggling
  C.careful  D.healthy
  答案 D [他从疾病中完全康复了,又过了快乐、健康和生命力旺盛的20年。healthy“健康的”,符合语境。]
  13.A.money  B.strength
  C.fame  D.time
  答案 D [由下文中的“They say it is something to enjoy only at times”可知,有些人认为笑是浪费时间。]
  14.A.In fact  B.In case
  C.In time  D.In short
  答案 A [事实上(In fact),笑对我们的健康和活力是必要和非常重要的。]
  15.A.good         B.ill  C.well  D.energetic
  江苏南通市2017高考英语完形和阅读一轮综合练习及参考答案
  (2016高考模拟选编)阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的选项中选出最佳选项。
  体裁:夹叙夹议文 话题:学习方法 词数:296 时间:16′
  Everybody knows how to learn.Learning is a natural thing.It begins the __1__ we are born.Our first teachers are our families.At home we learn to talk and to __2__ and feed ourselves.We learn these and other skills by __3__.
  Then we go to school.A teacher tells us __4__ to learn and how to learn.Many teachers teach us,and we pass many exams.Then people say we are __5__.
  Are we really educated?Let's __6__ the real meaning of learning.Knowing facts does not __7__ being able to solve problems.Solving problems requires creativity,not just a good __8__.Some people who don't know many __9__ can also be good at solving problems.
  Henry Ford is a good __10__.He left school at the age of 15.Later,when his company could not build cars __11__ enough,he solved the problem.He __12__ of the assembly line.Today the answer seems __13__.Yet,just think of the many university graduates who __14__ solve any problems.
  What does a good teacher do?Does he __15__ students facts to remember?Well,yes,we must sometimes remember facts.But a good teacher __16__ how to find answers.He brings us to the stream of knowledge so we can thinrselves.When we are __17__,we know where to go.
  True learning combines intake with output.We take information __18__ our brains.Then we use it.Think of a __19__;it stores a lot of information,but it can't think.It only obeys commands.A person who only remembers facts hasn't really learned.Learning takes __20__ only when a person can use what he knows.
  【语篇解读】 本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章主要围绕“学习是怎么一回事”进行了探讨。
  1.A.month         B.minute  C.time  D.day
  答案 B [考查名词辨析。句意:学习从我们一出生就开始了。month意为“月”;minute意为“分钟”;time“时间”;day意为“日,天”。名词短语the minute作连词,引导时间状语从句时,意为“一……就……”,符合语境。故选B。]
  2.A.wear         B.put on  C.have on  D.dress
  答案 D [考查动词辨析。句意:在家里,我们学说话、学穿衣、学着自己吃饭。四个选项都有“穿,戴”之意。dress与空后的“ourselves”构成固定搭配,意为“穿衣服”。故选D。]
  3.A.asking        B.listening  C.following  D.drilling
  答案 C [考查动词辨析。句意:我们学会这些以及其他的技能都是通过模仿。ask意为“问”;listen意为“听”;follow意为“跟随,模仿”;drill意为“练习”。根据语境和常识可知,说话、吃饭、穿衣都是模仿而学得的。故选C。]
  4.A.what          B.when  C.that  D.who
  答案 A [考查连词辨析。句意:后来我们来到学校,老师告诉我们要学些什么,以及如何学。根据语境和常识可知,学校老师教授学生学习的内容和方法,所谓“传道授业解惑”。故选A。]
  5.A.controlled  B.educated
  C.suffered  D.passed
  答案 B [考查动词辨析。句意:于是,人们会说我们受过教育。control意为“控制”;educate意为“教育”;suffer意为“遭受,忍受”;pass意为“通过”。根据下句“Are we really educated?”可知,此处表示“受过教育”。故选B。]
  6.A.pick up  B.turn away
  C.set out  D.thint
  答案 D [考查动词短语辨析。句意:让我们来仔细考虑一下学习的真正意义。pick up意为“拾起,学会”;turn away意为“转身离开”;set out意为“出发”;thint意为“考

 点此下载传统下载搜索更多相关资源
  • 说明:“点此下载”为无刷新无重复下载提示方式;“传统下载”为打开新页面进行下载,有重复下载提示。
  • 提示:非零点资源点击后将会扣点,不确认下载请勿点击。
  • 我要评价有奖报错加入收藏下载帮助

下载说明:

  • 没有确认下载前请不要点击“点此下载”、“传统下载”,点击后将会启动下载程序并扣除相应点数。
  • 如果资源不能正常使用或下载请点击有奖报错,报错证实将补点并奖励!
  • 为确保所下资源能正常使用,请使用[WinRAR v3.8]或以上版本解压本站资源。
  • 站内部分资源并非原创,若无意中侵犯到您的权利,敬请来信联系我们。

资源评论

共有 0位用户发表了评论 查看完整内容我要评价此资源