2016-2017学年高中英语必修3检测试题(53份打包)

  • 手机网页: 浏览手机版
  • 资源类别: 外研版 / 高中试卷 / 必修三试卷
  • 文件类型: docx
  • 资源大小: 16.58 MB
  • 资源评级:
  • 更新时间: 2018/2/10 13:13:57
  • 资源来源: 会员转发
  • 下载情况: 本月:获取中 总计:获取中
  • 下载点数: 获取中 下载点  如何增加下载点
  •  点此下载传统下载

资源简介:

【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修3)检测53份打包
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)单元检测卷(一) Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)单元检测卷(二) Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)单元检测卷(六) Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)单元检测卷(三) Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)单元检测卷(四) Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)单元检测卷(五) Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 1 Period One Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 1 Period Three Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 1 Period Two Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 1 Vocabulary Breagh Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 2 Period One Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 2 Period Three Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 2 Period Two Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 2 Vocabulary Breagh Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 3 Period One Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 3 Period Three Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 3 Period Two Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 3 Vocabulary Breagh Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 4 Period One Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 4 Period Three Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 4 Period Two Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 4 Vocabulary Breagh Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 5 Period One Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 5 Period Three Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 5 Period Two Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 5 Vocabulary Breagh Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 6 Period One Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 6 Period Two Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)课时作业 Module 6 Vocabulary Breagh Word版含解析.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 1 Period One Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 1 Period Three Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 1 Period Two Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 2 Period One Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 2 Period Three Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 2 Period Two Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 3 Period One Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 3 Period Three Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 3 Period Two Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 4 Period One Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 4 Period Three Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 4 Period Two Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 5 Period One Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 5 Period Three Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 5 Period Two Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 6 Period One Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 6 Period Three Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档Module 6 Period Two Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档单元检测(二) Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档单元检测(六) Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档单元检测(三) Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档单元检测(四) Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档单元检测(五) Word版含答案.docx
【创新设计-课堂讲义】2016-2017学年高中英语(外研版必修三)配套文档语篇综合练 Word版含答案.docx

  单元检测卷(二)
  第Ⅰ卷
  第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
  第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
  阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
  A
  I’m not a person who always likes kids for they are noisy.However,the children at Shanti Bhavan are unlike any kid that I have ever met before.They’re brave,clever,active and honest.And they always feel thankful for every wonderful opportunity they have been given.
  While at Shanti Bhavan,I taught English from the third grade to the tenth grade.They were really fast learners and really had an interest in English.So it was easy to get on well with such polite,well­mannered,and hardwordents.They considered me as their friend and would like to tell me their dreams.Certainly,I also liked talking with them and I hoped that I could do something helpful on the way of their growth.
  I was perfectly comfortable during the time that I worked at Shanti Bhavan and considered it as a second hometown.My room was clean and comfortable and the staff could not have been nicer.I really appreciated the help of all my co­workers.They were so friendly and kind that it truly cleared away my worry for the culture shock(文化冲击) as a foreigner.They always helped me through giving me advice in everyday life.
  I honestly feel that Shanti Bhavan is the most beautiful place on earth,which is full of love.However,I need to leave Shanti Bhavan because of my family.And I’m very sad for my leaving for the time I spent with my students and other teachers has been the greatest in my life.I know I won’t forget my lovely students and friendly co­workers forever and I hope I can go back again.
  1.What can we learn from the first paragraph?
  A.Children’s favorite sport is basketball.
  B.The author liked the kids at Shanti Bhavan.
  C.Kids at Shanti Bhavan helped the author a lot.
  D.The author is polite and well­mannered.
  答案 B
  解析 推理判断题。由第一段作者对Shanti Bhavan的孩子们的赞扬可推知,作者很喜欢他们。
  2.The author worked at Shanti Bhavan mainly to ________.
  A.help the kids learn faster
  B.experience a different life
  C.teach his students English
  D.learn the local language
  答案 C
  解析 细节理解题。由第二段第一句“While at Shanti Bhavan,I taught English from the third grade to the tenth grade.”可知,作者在Shanti Bhavan教学生们英语。
  3.From the passage,we can know that ________.
  A.students at Shanti Bhavan are noisy but clever
  B.teachers the author worked with are active
  C.students’ parents support the author all the time
  D.the author has a good relationship with his students
  答案 D
  解析 推理判断题。由第二段第三句“So it was easy to get on well with such polite,well­mannered,and hardwordents.”及下文学生们喜欢和作者聊天可推知,作者和学生们的关系很好。
  4.What did the author thank for when he was in the foreign country?
  A.seful advice.
  B.Kids’ interest in his classes.
  C.The help of other teachers.
  D.The comfortable living place.
  答案 C
  解析 细节理解题。由第三段第三句“I really appreciated the help of all my co­workers.”可知,作者感谢其他老师对他的帮助。
  B
  World Oceans Day (WOD) is our planet’s biggest celebration of the ocean.World Oceans Day 2012 was a great day for ocean conservation(保护).This year’s theme is “Youth:the Next Wave for Change”.
  There has been an increasing amount of interest in celebrating World Oceans Day among zoos,aquariums,museums and schools.We also had a big increase in events on the ground,about 600 events in total (up from 400 in 2011).
  ……
  单元检测卷(一)
  第Ⅰ卷
  第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
  第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
  阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
  A
  Are the British people Europeans?This may seem a strange question to Africans and Asians,who tend to think of all white men as Europeans.But the British,when they are in Britain,do not regard themselves as Europeans.The Europeans,to them,are those rather excitable foreigners from the other side of the English Channel,who have never learnt how to speak English.Europe is “the Continent”:a place full of interest for British tourists,but also the source of almost all the wars in which Britain has ever been involved.Thus,although geographically speaking Britain is a part of Europe,yet the fact that it is a separate island has made its people feel very,very insular.They feel,and in many ways are,different from the rest of Europe and they sometimes annoy continental nations by failing to support them,or even to understand them,in time of need.
  Where did the British people come from?This is an extraordinary interesting question,since they are a mixture of many different races,and all these races invaded Britain at various times from Europe.Nobody knows very much about Britain before the Romans came during the first century B.C.,but there had been at least three invasions before that.The first of these was by a dark­haired Mediterranean race called the Iberians.The other two were by Celtic tribes:first the Gaels,whose descendants are the modern Scots and Irish,some of whom still speak the Gaelic language;and second the Britons,who gave their name to the whole island of Britain.These were the people whom the Romans conquered.The Romans gave the Britons a good deal of their civilisation,but they never settled in Britain in very large numbers,so the British race survived until the overthrow of the Roman Empire by the “barbarians”,i.e.the numerous Germanic tribes which overran the whole of Western Europe.
  1.The purpose of the passage is to________.
  A.talt Europeans
  B.discuss the origin of British people
  C.argue for the superiority of British people
  D.compare the Europeans with Africans and Asians
  答案 B
  解析 主旨大意题。由第一段第一句“Are the British people Europeans?”和第二段内容可知B项正确。
  2.It can be known from the passage that________.
  A.most people think white people are Europeans
  B.there are many Africans and Asians living in Europe
  C.white men are Europeans in the eyes of Africans and Asians
  D.the British people think of themselves as Europeans
  答案 C
  解析 细节理解题。由第一段第二句“This may seem a strange question to Africans and Asians...as Europeans.”可知C项正确。
  3.It can be inferred from the passage that________.
  A.Europeans are those who are unable to speak English
  B.those who invaded Britain came from the other side of the English Channel
  C.Britain is a place full of interest for those excitable foreigners
  D.Britain is the source of almost all the wars in Europe
  答案 B
  解析 推理判断题。通读第一段内容可推出B项正确。
  4.Why do the British people feel very insular?
  A.They are different from those people in the continent.
  B.They sometimes fail to support the continental countries in time of need.
  C.They are separated geographically from the continent.
  D.They are considered very difficult to understand.
  答案 C
  解析 细节理解题。由第一段倒数第二句“Thus,although geographically...it is a separate island has made its people feel very,very insular.”可知C项正确。
  B
  Years ago,I lived in a building in a large city.The next building was only a few feet away from mine.There was a woman who lived there,and I had never met her,yet I could see she sat by her window each afternoon,sewing or reading.
  After several months had gone by,I began to notice that her window was dirty.Everything was unclear through the dirty window.I would say to myself.“I wonder why that woman doe
  ……
  语篇综合练
  Ⅰ.阅读理解
  A
  Next time a customer comes to your office,offer him a cup of coffee.And when you’re doing your holiday shopping online,mare you’re holding a large glass of iced tea.The physical sensation(感觉) of warmth encourages emotional warmth,while a cold drink in hand prevents you from manwise decisions—those are the practical lesson being drawn from recent research by psychologist John A.Bargh.
  Psychologists have known that one person’s perception(感知) of another’s “warmth” is a powerful determiner in social relationships.Judging someone to be either “warm” or “cold” is a primary consideration,even trumping evidence that a “cold” person may be more capable.Much of this is rooted in very early childhood experiences,Bargh argues,when babies’ conceptual sense of the world around them is shaped by physical sensations,particularly warmth and coldness.Classic studies by Harry Harlow,published in 1958,showed monkeys preferred to stay close to a cloth “mother” rather than one made of wire,even when the wire “mother” carried a food bottle.Harlow’s work and later studies have led psychologists to stress the need for warm physical contact from caregivers to help young children grow into healthy adults with normal social skills.
  Feelings of “warmth” and “coldness” in social judgments appear to be universal.Although no worldwide study has been done,Bargh says that describing people as “warm” or “cold” is common to many cultures,and studies have found those perceptions influence judgment in dozens of countries.
  To test the relationship between physical and psychological warmth,Bargh conducted an experiment which involved 41 college students.A research assistant who was unaware of the study’s hypotheses(假设),handed the students either a hot cup of coffee,or a cold drink,to hold while the researcher filled out a short information form.The drink was then handed back.After that,the students were asked to rate the personality of “Person A” based on a particular description.Those who had briefly held the warm drink regarded Person A as warmer than those who had held the iced drink.
  “We are grounded in our physical experiences even when we think abstractly,”says Bargh.
  1.According to Paragraph 1,a person’s emotion may be affected by ________.
  A.the visitors to his office
  B.the psychology lessons he has
  C.his physical feeling of coldness
  D.the things he has bought online
  答案 C
  解析 细节理解题。文章第一段就提出了本文所要讨论的主题:人的情绪受身体对冷热的不同感受的影响。
  2.The author mentions Harlow’s experiment to show that ________.
  A.adults should develop social skills
  B.babies need warm physical contact
  C.caregivers should be healthy adults
  D.monkeys have social relationships
  答案 B
  解析 推理判断题。第二段中作者提到Harlow’s experiment就是为了证明该段第三句“Much of this...,particularly warmth and coldness.”的观点。
  3.In Bargh’s experiment,the students were asked to ________.
  A.evaluate someone’s personality
  B.write down their hypotheses
  C.fill out a personal information form
  D.hold coffee and cold drink alternatively
  答案 A
  解析 细节理解题。由倒数第二段最后两句可知,接受实验的学生应对Person A作出评价。
  4.We can infer from the passage that ________.
  A.abstract thinking does not come from physical experiences
  B.feelings of warmth and coldness are studied worldwide
  C.physical temperature affects how we see others
  D.capable persons are often cold to others
  答案 C
  解析 推理判断题。一个人所接触的物体的温度会影响一个人的情绪,同样体温的高低也可能有同样的影响。
  B
  LONDON Thursday July 26 (Reuters)—Ian Johnstone missed his girlfriend so much he flew back to Britain from Australia to propose to her.The problem is that she did the same in the opposite direction.
  He and Amy Dolby even managed to miss each other when they sat in the same airport lounge in Singapore at the same time to wait for connecting flights.
  Dolby,heartbroken when she arrived at Johnstone’s Sydney apartment to find h

 点此下载传统下载搜索更多相关资源
  • 说明:“点此下载”为无刷新无重复下载提示方式;“传统下载”为打开新页面进行下载,有重复下载提示。
  • 提示:非零点资源点击后将会扣点,不确认下载请勿点击。
  • 我要评价有奖报错加入收藏下载帮助

下载说明:

  • 没有确认下载前请不要点击“点此下载”、“传统下载”,点击后将会启动下载程序并扣除相应点数。
  • 如果资源不能正常使用或下载请点击有奖报错,报错证实将补点并奖励!
  • 为确保所下资源能正常使用,请使用[WinRAR v3.8]或以上版本解压本站资源。
  • 站内部分资源并非原创,若无意中侵犯到您的权利,敬请来信联系我们。

资源评论

共有 0位用户发表了评论 查看完整内容我要评价此资源